, If you are in possession of a ‘Residence...

E

Elexes Abdo Eglan

,

If you are in possession of a ‘Residence card for family members of a Romanian citizen’, and if you travel in company of your Romanian wife, you need no visa in order to spend less than 90 days within a span of time of 6 months in Belgium , as a tourist.

But when you travel, you need:
·your valid national passport,
·your residence permit for family members of EU/RO citizens
·your marriage certificate legalized with an ‘APOSTILLE’ from the local police headquarters (‘PREFECTURA DE JUDET’)
·to travel together with your Romanian wife.

If you do not travel together with your Romanian wife, you need a visa.

Best regards,

The Embassy of the Kingdom of Belgium in Bucharest
 

أعلى